fbpx
skip to Main Content

The Cambria Regional Chamber Board of Directors is the governing body of the Chamber. This elite group is made up of over 40 influential business and civic leaders in the region. Contact the Chamber at (814)536-5107 for more information about the Board of Directors.

Officers

Chairperson
John Polacek
JWF Defense Systems

Vice Chairperson
Kerri Mueller
AmeriServ Financial

President & CEO
Amy Bradley
Cambria Regional Chamber of Commerce, Inc.

Secretary
Chris Weir
Wessel & Company, PC

Treasurer
Leah S. Spangler
The Learning Lamp, Inc.

Past Chairperson
Patrick Bearjar
Wessel & Company, P.C.

3 Year Term

Bryan Fisher First Commonwealth Bank
Mr. Frank J. Janakovic Alternative Community Resource Program, Inc.
Mr. Thomas R. Seitz Wessel & Company, P.C.
Mark Sotosky CJL Engineering
Ms. Leah S. Spangler The Learning Lamp, Inc.
Mr. Michael Stevens Somerset Trust Company

2 Year Term

Dr. Walter J. Asonevich Pennsylvania Highlands Community College
Ms. Kerri Mueller AmeriServ Financial
Ms. Joyce Radovanic University of Pittsburgh At Johnstown
Ms. Bobbi Ream AmeriServ Financial
Mr. David A. Schario Concurrent Technologies Corporation
Mr. William E. Uhlig Penelec – A FirstEnergy Company

1 Year Term

Mr. Evan Bennear Dale Oxygen
Mr. William Caldwell  Conemaugh Health System
Mr. John Kubinsky 1st Summit Bank
Mr. John Mills Mount Aloysius College
Ms. Amy O’Hara Concentrix
Mr. Tyler Trimbath Trimbath Advisory Group/Sardonyx Capital
Ms. Rita Trofino Saint Francis University

Committee Chair Board Members

Jack H. Cavanaugh Retired
Mary Borkow Roxbury Bandshell Preservation Alliance
Maryellen A. Belz Conemaugh Memorial Medical
Trish A. Corle Pennsylvania Highlands Community College
Louis Crocco Esq. The KSA Group
Joel Valentine Wessel & Company PC
Cindy A. O’Connor Goodwill of the Sothern Alleghenies
Vicki Daniels Kongsberg Protech Systems USA Corporation
Adam S. Henger Maser Consulting PA
Richard Cosgrove Ophthalmic Associates
Douglas Puchko Puchko Financial Associates Inc.
Thomas R. Seitz Wessel & Company, P.C.
Michael Danchanko digital.iway
Mr. David A. Schario Concurrent Technologies Corporation
Michele Bonerigo In-Shore Technologies
Susan Kuhar Cambria County Clerk of Courts
Ms. Bobbi Ream AmeriServ Financial
Mr. John Polacek JWF Defense Systems
Mr. Edward J. Sheehan Jr. Concurrent Technologies Corporation
Mr. Robert J. Eyer Wessel & Company, P.C.
Mr. Greg Winger First National Bank of Pennsylvania
Back To Top